Who’s Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Judith Stone - Headteacher

Miss Michelle Alpern - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Katie O’Neill - Assistant Head Inclusion

Teaching Team

Miss Becky Vargas - Reception - Early Years Lead

Miss Sophie Diffley - Reception - EAL

Mrs Carolyn Zane - Y1 - Art

Miss Katie Mason - Y1 - Geography (job share)

Ms Pauline Bates - Y1 - Geography (job share)

Miss Fran Newton - Y2 - PSHE and Lower School English

Mr Richard Arnel - Y2 - Science

Miss Maria Zanre - Y3 - Computing

Mrs Louise Smith - Y3 - Lower School Lead - Healthy Schools

Mr Rupert Brecknell - Y4 - Maths

Miss Roxanne Coll - Y4 - RE

Mr Andrew Hyde - Y5 - History

Mr James Veal - Y5 - DT

Miss Kelly Day - Y6 - Upper School Lead - Upper School English

Miss Nieusha Shirazi Y6 - MFL

Mrs Anita Siefert - Music and PPA cover

Class Based Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs Fina Haider - Reception

Mrs Patra Trapanese - Reception

Mrs Elaine Mustafa - Year 1

Mrs Gabrielle Haynes - Year 1

Mrs Nuray Olcay - Year 2

Mrs Carol Lapham - Year 2

Mrs Yvonne Baker - HLTA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Jenna Heyns - SENDCo

Mrs Debbie Bedford - Support teacher

Mrs Kim Connolly - Learning Mentor

Mrs Gill Candy

Mrs Jayne Hopping

Mrs Parveen Sullivan

Mrs Monica Cereda

Mrs Tinsae Bekure

Mrs Wendy Hosking

Miss Georgina Slack - 1:1 support

Miss Clare Rochford - 1:1 support

Mrs Nicky Kelly - 1:1 support

Office and Site Team

Mrs Marisa Lee - Office Manager

Mrs Nan Collins - Admin Assistant

Ms Jo Williams - Admin Assistant

Mrs Madeleine West - Welfare Assistant

Mr Greg Chapman - Site Manager

Lunch Team

Mrs Josie Snowdon - Senior MTS

Mrs Nina Thaker - MTS

Mrs Neeta Gajjar - MTS

Mrs Jayne Hopping - MTS

Mrs Gill Candy - MTS

Miss Aida Voskian - MTS

Mrs Maria Varnavas - MTS

Mrs Sara Boston - MTS

Mrs Fouzia Khan – MTS

Mrs Anjana Dey – MTS

Mrs Ketrina Gardner - MTS

Mrs Sam Glick - MTS

Miss Louisa Jacobs - MTS
Ms Linda Gudyanga - MTS
Mrs Samira Zamani - MTS

 

Out of Hours Team

Mrs Kim Connolly - Breakfast Club Lead

Miss Georgina Slack - Breakfast Club Support

Mrs Fouzia Khan - Breakfast Club Support

Mrs Kate Stephens - After School Club Lead

Mrs Neeta Gajjar - After School Club Support

Mrs Gaitree Kessler - After School Club Support

Mrs Gill Mills - After School Club Support

Mrs Sally Rowe - After School Club Support

Mrs Sara Boston - After School Club Support